Schedule For Moorhead Brewers   Print    iCal

Website: http://brewerball.com


Calendar   |   Month   |   Day   |   Full Schedule   |   « Go Back

Game Date Opponent Location Time Result
Wed, May 17th Fergus Falls Canes / Exhibition Game Jack Williams Stadium 7:30 PM W 9 - 5
Fri, May 19th Dilworth Raildogs / Tournament Game Jack Williams Stadium 6:00 PM W 3 - 1
Sat, May 20th Pelican Rapids Lakers / Tournament Game Jack Williams Stadium 1:15 PM W 6 - 5
Sat, May 20th Jamestown Merchants / Arrowhead West League Jack Williams Stadium 5:45 PM W 7 - 5
Wed, May 24th @ Detroit Lakes Angels / Exhibition Game Washington Park 7:30 PM W 4 - 2
Wed, May 31st Jamestown Elks / Arrowhead West League Jack Williams Stadium 7:30 PM W 8 - 3
Fri, June 9th @ Sauk Rapids Cyclones / Exhibition Game Bob Cross Field 7:30 PM W 4 - 2
Sat, June 10th @ Chaska Cubs / Exhibition Game Chaska Athletic Park 11:30 AM L 5 - 6
Sat, June 10th Rochester Royals / Exhibition Game Chaska Athletic Park 2:00 PM W 3 - 2
Sun, June 18th Ada A's / Exhibition Game Bucky Burgau Field 5:00 PM W 7 - 0
Mon, June 19th @ West Fargo Patriots / Exhibition Game Young Field 7:00 PM W 7 - 2
Sun, June 25th Dilworth Raildogs / Exhibition Game Bucky Burgau Field 4:00 PM W 12 - 0
Tue, June 27th Moorhead Miners / Exhibition Game Jack Williams Stadium 7:30 PM W 5 - 3
Thu, June 29th @ Fergus Falls Canes / Exhibition Game DeLagoon Park-Fergus Falls 7:30 PM W 9 - 2
Tue, July 4th Team Manitoba U18 / Exhibition Game Jack Williams Stadium 7:00 PM W 9 - 3
Wed, July 5th @ Jamestown Merchants / Arrowhead West League Tharaldson Baseball Park 7:00 PM L 3 - 4
Fri, July 7th @ Raymond Rockets / Coors Light Classic Mini Met 8:00 PM W 4 - 2
Sat, July 8th @ Jordan Brewers / Coors Light Classic Mini Met 2:00 PM W 3 - 0
Sat, July 8th Elko Express / Coors Light Classic Joe Schleper Stadium 7:00 PM W 5 - 4
Sun, July 9th @ Cold Spring Springers / Coors Light Classic Mini Met 1:00 PM W 6 - 0
Fri, July 14th @ Pelican Rapids Lakers / Exhibition Game Chauncy Martin Field 7:30 PM W 2 - 1
Sat, July 15th West Fargo Patriots / Exhibition Game Bucky Burgau Field 1:00 PM W 7 - 6
Sun, July 16th Jamestown Elks / Arrowhead West League Charlie Brown Memorial Field 4:00 PM W 5 - 2
Tue, July 18th @ Mayville Red Caps / Arrowhead West League Thompson High School Field 7:30 PM W 8 - 2
Fri, July 21st @ Cold Spring Springers / Section 2B Cold Spring Baseball Park 8:00 PM L 0 - 1
Sat, July 22nd @ Beaudreau's Saints / Section 2B Cold Spring Baseball Park 5:00 PM W 9 - 1
Sun, July 23rd @ Brainerd Bees / Section 2B Cold Spring Baseball Park 2:00 PM W 11 - 1
Mon, July 24th @ West Fargo Patriots / Exhibition Game Young Field 7:00 PM W 4 - 3
Sun, July 30th Moorhead Miners / Exhibition Game Bucky Burgau Field 2:00 PM W 11 - 2
Sun, July 30th Jamestown Merchants / Arrowhead West League Bucky Burgau Field 5:00 PM W 6 - 0
Tue, August 1st Dilworth Raildogs / Exhibition Game Jack Williams Stadium 7:00 PM W 18 - 4
Sat, August 5th Duluth Xpress / Section 2B Bob Cross Field 1:30 PM W 9 - 0
Sun, August 6th Sauk Rapids Cyclones / Section 2B Bob Cross Field 1:30 PM W 5 - 1
Wed, August 9th @ Jamestown Elks / Arrowhead West League Jack Brown Stadium 7:30 PM W 5 - 0
Sat, August 12th Cold Spring Springers / Section 2B Bob Cross Field 11:00 AM W 3 - 1
Tue, August 15th Jamestown Merchants / Arrowhead West League Jack Williams Stadium 7:30 PM W 1 - 0
Sat, August 19th Shakopee Indians / MN State Tournament Hawk Field 1:00 PM W 1 - 0
Fri, August 25th Brooklyn Park Norsemen / MN State Tournament Hawk Field 5:00 PM As Scheduled